Previous Winners

Click here to view gallery

 


Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)

WINNER
Derwenthorpe - Studio Partington, Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust, David Wilson Homes, Alan Wood & Partners, DSP Architects, Fira Landscape

 


Best affordable housing development (urban)

WINNER

Beechwood - Swan Housing Association, Pollard Thomas Edwards, Homes and Communities Agency, Basildon Borough Council

 


Best approach to modular construction

WINNER
Derwenthorpe - Studio Partington, Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust, David Wilson Homes, Alan Wood & Partners, DSP Architects, Fira Landscape

 


Best architectural design

WINNER

Croydon Smaller Sites Programme - Brick by Brick

 


Best build for rent development

WINNER
Bradford Grade II listed Mills deal - Homes and Communities Agency and MMR Construction, Beckwith Design Associates


Best deal

WINNER
Derwenthorpe - Studio Partington, Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust, David Wilson Homes, Alan Wood & Partners, DSP Architects, Fira Landscape

 


Best development team

WINNER

Newlon Housing Trust

 


Best older people’s housing development (under 100 homes)

WINNER

New Ground Cohousing - Pollard Thomas Edwards, Hanover Housing Association, Quinn London, Older Women’s Co-Housing (OWCH)

 


Best older people’s housing development (over 100 homes)

WINNER

North Tyneside Living - North Tyneside Council, Galliford Try, 3E Consulting Engineers, Space Architects, Mott MacDonald, Equitix Management Services

 


Best partnership

WINNER

Old School, Camelford - Ocean Housing, Cornwall Council

 


Best regeneration project (Ouside London)

WINNER

Manchester Veterans’ Village - Haig Housing Trust, Kier Services – Housing Maintenance, Wates Living Space, WML Consulting, BTP Architects, Arcus Consulting,

 


Best regeneration project (London)

WINNER

Holland Estate regeneration - Eastend Homes, Telford Homes, Leaside Regeneration, Notting Hill Housing Association

 


Best residential development (urban)

WINNER

Cardiff Pointe - Scott Brownrigg, Figurehead Homes/Greenbank Partnership - Developer, Kier Construction (Newport), Arup, Neame Sutton, Gardiner & Theobald

 


Best residential development (rural/suburban)

WINNER

L&Q

 


Best shared ownership development

WINNER

The Walled Gardens - Bield Housing and Care, Robertson Homes, Armour Construction Consultants, Rettie & Co, Thorntons

Previous Winners

2 Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)

2 Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)

3 Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)

3 Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)

Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)

Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)

Copy of Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)

Copy of Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)

Organised by

Sponsored by

Sponsored by

Twitter
Facebook

VENUE ADDRESS

The Brewery
52 Chiswell Street
London
EX1Y 4SD

USEFUL INFORMATION

© Inside Housing Development Awards 2018 - Ocean Media Group, 3rd Floor, 4 Harbour Exchange Square, Isle of Dogs, London, E14 9GD Tel: 020 7772 8329 | Fax: 020 7772 8599 Ocean Media Group